SCORES AND SCHEDULES

Posted

SCORES

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Girls basketball

Southern Lee 42, Jordan-Matthews 27

Boys basketball

Southern Lee 67, Jordan-Matthews 39

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Girls basketball

Panther Creek 62, Northwood 46

Chatham Central 44, South Davidson 38

Boys basketball

Chatham Charter 75, Voyager Academy 33

Chatham Central 60, South Davidson 45

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Girls basketball

Seaforth 45, Leesville Road 26

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Boys basketball

Seventy-First 57, Seaforth 37

SCHEDULES

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Swimming

Seaforth at Cary Academy (11 a.m.)

Girls basketball

Chatham Charter at Research Triangle (6 p.m.)

Jordan-Matthews vs. Trinity (6 p.m.)

Chatham Central at South Davidson (6 p.m.)

Seaforth vs. J.H. Webb (6 p.m.)

Northwood at Wakefield (5:30 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Chatham Charter at Research Triangle (7:30 p.m.)

Jordan-Matthews vs. Trinity (7:30 p.m.)

Chatham Central at South Davidson (7:30 p.m.)

Seaforth vs. J.H. Webb (7:30 p.m.)

Northwood at Wakefield (7 p.m.)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Wrestling

Chatham Central vs. Jordan-Matthews and Chatham Charter (5 p.m.)

Seaforth vs. Graham (6 p.m.)

Northwood at Cedar Ridge (6 p.m.)

Girls basketball

Woods Charter vs. Vance Charter (6 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Woods Charter vs. Vance Charter (7:30 p.m.)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1

Girls basketball

Chatham Central at Southwestern Randolph (6 p.m.)

Northwood at Apex (6 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Chatham Central at Southwestern Randolph (7:30 p.m.)

Northwood at Apex (7:30 p.m.)

Seaforth vs. Southern Lee (7:30 p.m.)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2

Girls basketball

Jordan-Matthews at Western Guilford (6 p.m.)

Chatham Central vs. Ocracoke (6 p.m.)

Woods Charter at Franklin Academy (6 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Jordan-Matthews at Western Guilford (7:30 p.m.)

Chatham Central vs. Ocracoke (7:30 p.m.)

Woods Charter at Franklin Academy (7:30 p.m.)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5

Swimming

Northwood vs. Eastern Alamance and Orange at Orange County Sportsplex (8 p.m.)

Girls basketball

Jordan-Matthews at Southwestern Randolph (7 p.m.)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6

Indoor track

Northwood at Eastern Alamance Polar Bear (6 p.m.)

Girls basketball

Chatham Central at Eastern Randolph (6 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Uwharrie Charter (6 p.m.)

Northwood vs. C.E. Jordan (6 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Chatham Central at Eastern Randolph (7:30 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Uwharrie Charter (7:30 p.m.)

Northwood vs. C.E. Jordan (7:30 p.m.)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7

Swimming

Seaforth, Jordan-Matthews and Chatham Central at Mid-Carolina Conference meet at Asheboro YMCA (6 p.m.)

Wrestling

Northwood and Chatham Charter at Northwood (6 p.m.)

Seaforth, Jordan-Matthews and Chatham Central at Seaforth (6 p.m.)

Girls basketball

Jordan-Matthews vs. Lee County (6 p.m.)

Woods Charter vs. Cornerstone Charter (6 p.m.)

Boys basketball

Jordan-Matthews vs. Lee County (7:30 p.m.)

Woods Charter vs. Cornerstone Charter (7:30 p.m.)

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here