SCORES AND SCHEDULES

Thanks for reading Chatham County’s leading news source! Making high quality community journalism isn’t free — please consider supporting our journalism by subscribing to the News + Record today.

Unlimited Digital Access begins at $4.67/month

Print + Digital begins at $6.58/month

Posted

SCORES

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

Volleyball

Seaforth 3, Graham 0

Bartlett Yancey 3, Jordan-Matthews 0

Chatham Charter 3, Clover Garden 0

Woods Charter 3, River Mill 0

Western Alamance 3, Northwood 0

Boys soccer

Southern Lee 4, Seaforth 0

Girls tennis

Chatham Central 9, South Davidson 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Boys soccer

Orange 4, Northwood 3

Jordan-Matthews 3, Cummings 1

Woods Charter 1, Triangle Math & Science 0

Leadership Academy 7, Chatham Charter 0

Girls tennis

Chatham Charter 9, River Mill 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Girls tennis

Seaforth 9, North Moore 0

Chatham Charter 5, Burlington Christian
Academy 4

Volleyball

Bartlett Yancey 3, Seaforth 2

Williams 3, Northwood 0

North Moore 3, Chatham Central 0

Woods Charter 3, Triangle Math & Science 0

Chatham Charter 3, Southern Wake Academy 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Football

Northwood 63, Cedar Ridge 6

Graham 20, Seaforth 12

Volleyball

Uwharrie Charter 3, Chatham Charter 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Football

Chatham Central 18, Jordan-Matthews 6

Boys soccer

Jordan-Matthews 2, Seaforth 0

Woods Charter 5, Clover Garden 2

Triangle Math & Science 2, Chatham Charter 1

SCHEDULES

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

Volleyball

Jordan-Matthews vs. Seaforth (6 p.m.)

Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge (6 p.m.)

Chatham Central vs. Graham (6 p.m.)

Woods Charter at Clover Garden (6 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Triangle Math & Science (6 p.m.)

Girls golf

Chatham Central, Seaforth and North Moore at Siler City Country Club (3 p.m.)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Girls tennis

Chatham Central vs. Bartlett Yancey (4:30 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Southern Wake Academy (4 p.m.)

Boys soccer

Seaforth vs. Bartlett Yancey (6 p.m.)

Jordan-Matthews at Cedar Ridge (6:30 p.m.)

Northwood vs. Western Alamance (6:45 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Woods Charter (5 p.m.)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

Boys soccer

Northwood at Richmond (7 p.m.)

Girls tennis

Northwood at Carrboro (4 p.m.)

Chatham Central vs. Southern Lee (4:30 p.m.)

Jordan-Matthews vs. Providence Grove (4:30 p.m.)

Chatham Charter at Gray Stone Day (4:30 p.m.)

Football

Northwood vs. Person High (7 p.m.)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

Football

Seaforth at Chatham Central (7:30 p.m.)

Jordan-Matthews vs. North Moore (7:30 p.m.)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3

Girls tennis

Jordan-Matthews at Seaforth (4 p.m.)

Chatham Central at Southern Lee (4 p.m.)

Chatham Charter vs. Raleigh Charter (4 p.m.)

Boys soccer

Seaforth vs. Graham (6 p.m.)

Northwood at Williams (6 p.m.)

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here